AMIE Exam Winter Apply Online Form Admit Card Time Table 2017

AMIE Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers Exam Winter Apply Online Form Admit Card Time Table 2017

IEI – for AMIE Award Online Registration: Taking attention of the Institution of Engineers (India) Notification in admire of Admission into the Categories, viz., Technician (T), Senior Technician (ST), Section ‘A’ Non-Diploma, Section ‘A’ Diploma and Section, probably in September 2017, we would love to in brief mention right here the Eligibility Criteria, Duration of Course as well as the Subjects to allow the Candidates to opt for Preferential a few of the identical.

AMIE Exam Winter Apply Online Form Admit Card Time Table 2017

AMIE Exam Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers Online Registration Form  2017

The Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers (AMIE) notified Winter Examination as referred to hereinabove would be carried out as referred to within the Table here beneath:
  • Examination Date Section A Section B
  • Commences On Ends On
  • Non-Diploma Schem

Diploma Scheme :
  • Chemical Engineering (Branch Code 04)
  • Civil Engineering (Branch Code 05)
  • 02.12.2017  08.12.2017 Computer Science And Engineering (Branch Code 06)
  • Electrical Engineering (Branch Code 07)
  • Electronics And Communication Engineering (Branch Code 08)
  • Mechanical Engineering (Branch Code eleven)
  • Materials And Metallurgical Engineering (Branch Code 12)
  • Mining Engineering (Branch Code thirteen)
  • Production Engineering (Branch Code 14)
  • Textile Engineering (Branch Code 15)


Eligibility Criteria:

Stream Educational Qualification Subjects Course Duration
Technician (T) Any Candidate have to at ease within the Higher Secondary Certificate Examination / Senior Secondary School Certificate Examination (10+2) Examination or its Equivalent (as identified by means of the Council) with forty five% Marks in Aggregate in Science Subjects (Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) and Passed in English in addition to forty five% Marks in Overall Aggregate. Detailed Subjects cited in the next Section
 
Senior Technician (ST) Any Candidate need to possess either (i) Accredited Diploma Examination in Engineering or Technology or its Equivalent as recognized through the Council, or (ii) such different Examinations diagnosed by way of the Council as exempting from Section A (Non-Diploma) Examination of the Institution. Detailed Subjects mentioned within the next Section
 
Section ‘A’ Non-Diploma The Technician (T) Members  Enrolled with the Institution are Eligible to use for appearance within the Institution Examination inside the stipulated length. The Enrolment can be carried out at any factor of time. Basic Sciences
Engineering Physics & Chemistry

  • Engineering Mathematics
  • Social Science
  • Society and Environment
  • Engineering Sciences
  • Fundamentals of Design & Manufacturing
  • Material Science & Engineering
  • Electrical Science
  • Mechanical Science
  • Electronics & Instrumentation
  • Communication
  • Engineering Drawing & Graphics
  • Computing and Informatics
  • Six Years from the Date of Election as Technician / Senior Technician Member. 
  • Section ‘A’ Diploma The Senior Technician (ST) Members Enrolled with the Institution are Eligible to use for Appearance within the Institution Examination in the Stipulated Period. The Enrolment may be carried out at any factor of time. Fundamentals of Design and Manufacturing
  • Material Science & Engineering
  • Computing and Informatics
  • Society and Environment

Six Years after passing Section A Examination and Subsequent Registration in Section B.
 
Section B The Technician  Senior Technician Members (who've exceeded Section A of the Institution Examination or another Examination, recognized by using the Council as exempting there from), are Eligible to apply for Registration of Section B to appear within the Examination. Chemical Engineering
Civil Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering Materials & Metallurgical Engineering
  • Mining Engineering Production Engineering
  • Textile Engineering
JKSBOTE Results University Of Kota Results
HPSC Answer Key Magadh University Results

Following are the Engineering Branches Available:

Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Production Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Materials & Metallurgical Engineering
  • Mining Engineering
  • Production Engineering
  • Textile Engineering
  • Architectural Engineering.

IEI – AMIE  Section ‘A’ & Section ‘B’ Winter Examination e-Admit Cards:

The Students shall be issued the e-Admit Cards for acting inside the Winter Examinations for AMIE Section ‘A’ and Section ‘B’.  The e-Admit Cards will be released Minimum 07 Days before graduation of the Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers Section ‘A’ and Section ‘B’ Winter Examination 2017.  We have displayed the e-Admit Cards Download Web Link inside the next Part of the Write up.

Section A Examination:

Section B Examination (Code four) Chemical Engineering (Branch Code 4) Civil Engineering (Branch Code 05)
  • Non-Diploma Scheme (Code 2)
  • Non-Diploma Scheme (Code 2)
  • AN 201 Fundamentals of Design and Manufacturing
  • AN 202 Material Science and Engineering
  • AN 203 Computing and Informatics
  • AN 204 Society and Environment
  • AN 205 Mechanical Science
  • AN 206 Engineering Physics and Chemistry
  • AN 207 Engineering Drawing and Graphics
  • AN 208 Electronics and Instrumentation
  • AN 209 Engineering Mathematics
  • AN 210 Electrical Science Diploma Scheme (Code three)
  • Diploma Scheme (Code three)
  • AD 301 Fundamentals of Design and Manufacturing
  • AD 302 Material Science and Engineering
  • AD 303 Computing and Informatics
  • AD 304 Society and Environment Compulsory
  • Section B Examination (Code four) Chemical Engineering (Branch Code four)
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • CH 403 Chemical Reaction Engineering
  • CH 404 Transport Phenomena
  • CH 405 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
  • CH 406 Chemical Process Principles
  • CH 407 Chemical Engineering Equipment Design
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Transfer Process
  • CH 411 Mass Transfer Operations
  • CH 412 Heat Transfer Operations
  • CH 413 Mechanical Operations
  • CH 414 Fluid Mechanics

  • CH 415 Instrumentation and Control
  • Group II: Process Technology
  •  CH 421 Fuels and Combustion
  • CH 422 Biochemical Engineering
  • CH 423 Mechanical Operations
  • CH 424 Chemical Process Technology
  • CH 425 Instrumentation and Control
  • Group III: Process Industries
  • CH 431 Polymer Materials and Technology
  •  CH 432 Petrochemical Engineering
  • CH 433 Industrial Pollution and Control
  • CH 434 Fertilizer Technology
  • CH 435 Instrumentation and Control Compulsory
  • Civil Engineering (Branch Code 05) Compulsory
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • CV 403 Civil Engineering Materials and Construction Practices
  • CV 404 Geotechnical and Foundation Engineering
  • CV 405 Water Resources Systems
  • CV 406 Principles of Geoinformatics
  • CV 407 Analysis and Design of Structures
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Structural Engineering:
  • CV 411 Advanced Structural Analysis
  • CV 412 Design of RCC and Pre-Stressed Concrete Structures
  • CV 413 Design of Steel Structures
  • CV 414 Structural Dynamics
  • CV 415 Seismic Design of Structures
  • Group II: Environmental Engineering
  • CV 421 Principles of Environmental Engineering
  • CV 422 Environmental Engineering — Processes and Management
  • CV 423 Air Pollution and Its Control
  • CV 424 Design of Water and Wastewater Treatment Systems
  • CV 425 Waste Management and Environmental Impact Assessment
  • Group III: Infrastructure & Urban Development
  • CV 431 Transportation Engineering
  • CV 432 Traffic and Transportation Systems
  • CV 433 Town Planning and Urban Development
  • CV 434 Design of Water and Wastewater Treatment Systems
  • CV 435 Construction Management Systems Compulsory
  • Computer Science & Engineering (Branch Code 06) (Compulsory)
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • CP 403 Data Structures
  • CP 404 Programming Languages
  • CP 405 Pulse and Digital Circuits
  • CP 406 Computer Architecture
  • CP 407 Systems Analysis and Design
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Computer Applications
  • CP 411 Graph Theory and Combinatorics
  •  CP 412 Computer Networks
  • CP 413 Operating Systems
  • CP 414 Artificial Intelligence
  • CP 415 Database Management Systems
  • Group II: Hardware Engineering
  • CP 421 Parallel Processing
  • CP 422 Computer Networks
  • CP 423 Operating Systems
  • CP 424 Computer Graphics
  • CP 425 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • Group III: Information Technology
  • CP 431 Pattern Recognition and Image Processing
  • CP 432 Theory of Computation
  • CP 433 Operating Systems
  • CP 434 Computer Graphics 
  • CP 435 Software Engineering Compulsory
  • Electrical Engineering (Branch Code 07) (Compulsory)
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • EL 403 Power Systems
  • EL 404 Circuit and Field Theory
  • EL 405 Electrical Machines
  • EL 406 Measurements and Control
  • EL 407 Design of Electrical Systems
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group) Group I: Power Systems
  • EL 411 Energy Systems
  • EL 412 Power Electronics
  • EL 413 High Voltage Engineering and Power Apparatus
  • EL 414 Power System Performance
  • EL 415 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • Group II: Electrical Machines and Drives
  • EL 421 Advanced Aspects of Electrical Machines
  • EL 422 Power Electronics
  • EL 423 Electrical Drives
  • EL 424 Electrical Power Utilization
  • EL 425 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • Group III: Control and Instrumentation
  • EL 431 Control Theory
  • EL 432 Power Electronics
  • EL 433 Process Control Systems
  • EL 434 Instrumentation Systems
  • EL 435 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering (Branch Code 08) Compulsory
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • EC 403 Communication Engineering
  • EC 404 Circuit Theory and Control
  • EC 405 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers
  • EC 406 Electronic Circuits
  • EC 407 Design of Electronic Devices and Circuits
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group) Group I: Telecommunication Engineering
  • EC 411 Broadcast and Television Engineering
  • EC 412 Radar and Antenna Engineering
  • EC 413 Microwave Engineering
  • EC 414 Optical and Satellite Communication
  • EC 415 Computer Networks and Communication
  • Group II: Integrated Circuits and Systems Engineering
  • EC 421 Digital Hardware Design
  • EC 422 Pulse and Digital Circuits
  • EC 423 IC Design Techniques
  • EC 424 Solid State Physics and Semiconductor Devices
  • EC 425 Software Engineering
  • Group III: Control and Instrumentation:
  • EC 431 Sensors and Transducers
  • EC 432 Industrial Instrumentation and Computer Control
  • EC 433 Biomedical Electronics
  • EC 434 Signal Processing
  • EC 435 Control Systems Compulsory
  • Mechanical Engineering (Branch Code eleven) Compulsory:
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • MC 403 Mechanics of Solids
  • MC 404 Mechanics of Fluids
  • MC 405 Thermal Science and Engineering
  • MC 406 Manufacturing Technology
  • MC 407 Design of Machine Elements
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Thermal Engineering
  • MC 411 Refrigeration and Air-conditioning
  • MC 412 Power Plant Engineering
  • MC 413 Non-conventional Energy Systems
  • MC 414 Internal Combustion Engines
  • MC 415 Turbo-Machinery
  • Group II: Engineering Design
  • MC 421 Design of Mechanical Systems
  • MC 422 Optimization – Theory and Applications
  • MC 423 Analysis and Synthesis of Mechanisms and Machines
  • MC 424 Design of Machine Tools
  • MC 425 Computer Aided Engineering Design
  • Group III: Manufacturing Engineering:
  • MC 431 Manufacturing Science
  • MC 432 Computer Aided Manufacturing
  • MC 433 Tool and Die Design
  • MC 434 Manufacturing Automation
  • MC 435 Production Management Compulsory
  • Materials And Metallurgical Engineering (Branch Code 12) Compulsory:
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • MM 403 Metallurgical Thermodynamics and Kinetics
  • MM 404 Extractive Metallurgy
  • MM 405 Mechanical Behavior of Materials
  • MM 406 Physical Metallurgy
  • MM 407 Metallurgical Design
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Extractive Metallurgy:
  • MM 411 Mineral Engineering
  • MM 412 Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories
  • MM 413 Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy
  • MM 414 Non-Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy
  • MM 415 Instrumentation and Control
  • Group II: Material Science:
  • MM 421 Polymer Materials and Technology
  • MM 422 Electro-Metallurgy and Corrosion
  • MM 423 Advanced Physical Metallurgy
  • MM 424 Materials Characterization
  • MM 425 Ceramic Materials
  • Group III: Materials Processing
  • MM 431 Polymer Materials and Technology
  • MM 432 Welding and Allied Processes
  • MM 433 Advanced Physical Metallurgy
  • MM 434 Foundry Engineering
  • MM 435 Mechanical Working Processes Compulsory
  • Mining Engineering (Branch Code 13) Compulsory:
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • MN 403 Mining Geology and Development of Mineral Deposits
  • MN 404 Exploitation of Mineral Deposits
  • MN 405 Mining Machinery and Material Handling
  • MN 406 Mine Ventilation and Environmental Hazards
  • MN 407 Geo-Mechanics and Mine Design
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Mine Environment
  • MN 411 Advanced Mine Ventilation
  • MN 412 Environmental Pollution and Control in Mines
  • MN 413 Electrical Equipment and Instrumentation in Mines
  • MN 414 Mine Surveying
  • MN 415 Mine Management and Legislation
  • Group II: Mine Systems
  • MN 421 Mine Systems Engineering
  • MN 422 Economics of Mining Enterprises
  • MN 423 Geo-Statistics
  • MN 424 Quality, Reliability and Safety in Mines
  • MN 425 Mine Management and Legislation
  • Group III: Mining Methods and Planning
  • MN 431 Advanced Rock Mechanics
  • MN 432 Advanced Methods of Mining
  • MN 433 Mine Planning and Excavation
  • MN 434 Mine Surveying
  • MN 435 Mine Management and Legislation
  • Production Engineering (Branch Code 14) Compulsory
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • PR 403 Mechanics of Solids
  • PR 404 Manufacturing Automation
  • PR 405 Production Management
  • PR 406 Manufacturing Technology
  • PR 407 Design of Machine Elements
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Manufacturing Engineering
  • PR 411 Manufacturing Science
  • PR 412 Computer Aided Manufacturing
  • PR 413 Tool and Die Design
  • PR 414 Design of Machine Tools
  • PR 415 Inspection and Product Control
  • Group II: Design of Production Systems
  • PR 421 Facility Planning, Design and Maintenance
  • PR 422 Project Management
  • PR 423 Quality Management
  • PR 424 Operations Research
  • PR 425 Work Study and Ergonomics
  • Group III: Operations of Production Systems
  • PR 431 Materials Management
  • PR 432 Computer Aided Manufacturing
  • PR 433 Quality Management
  • PR 434 Operations Research
  • PR 435 Operations Planning and Control Compulsory
  • Textile Engineering (Branch Code 15) Compulsory:
  • IC 402 Engineering Management
  • TX 403 Textile Fibres and Testing
  • TX 404 Yarn Manufacture
  • TX 405 Fabric Manufacture and Design
  • TX 406 Chemical Processing and Finishing
  • TX 407 Design and Mechanisms of Textile Machines
  • Optional (Any Three from any One Group)
  • Group I: Mechanical Processing (Spinning)
  • TX 411 Advanced Yarn Manufacture
  • TX 412 Modern Yarn Production and Control Systems
  • TX 413 Engineering Design of Textile Structures
  • TX 414 Textile Machinery and Maintenance
  • TX 415 Mill Organization, Process Economics and Quality Control
  • Group II: Mechanical Processing (Weaving and Knitting)
  • TX 421 Advanced Fabric Manufacture and Design
  • TX 422 Non-woven, Knitting and Industrial Fabrics
  • TX 423 Engineering Design of Textile Structures
  • TX 424 Textile Machinery and Maintenance
  • TX 425 Mill Organization, Process Economics and Quality Control
  • Group III: Chemical Processing
  • TX 431 Advanced Chemical Processing & Finishing
  • TX 432 Garment Technology
  • TX 433 Chemistry and Technology of Man-made Fibres
  • TX 434 Energy Conservation, Environmental & Pollution Control
  • TX 435 Mill Organization, Process Economics and Quality Control
  • SECTION B EXAMINATION (Code 4)
  • Following engineering disciplines in which Section B examinations aren't being carried out at present: Aerospace
  • Agricultural
  • Architectural Environmental Marine

Press Click here at the AMIE Web Portal to down load AMIE Sections A & B Winter Examination, December 2017 Date Sheet

Press Click here on the AMIE Website to down load AMIE Section A & Section Winter Examination, December 2017 e-Admit Cards.  

 Institution of Engineers (India) Web Portal to down load the Detailed Prospectus 2017 – 2018.

Information provided free of cost by www.meesevawarangal.com is collected from various sources such as notifications, statements and any other sources or any one of them, offered by organizations, periodicals, websites, portals or their representatives. Users must seek authentic clarification from the respective official sources for confirmation. www.Meesevawarangal.com will not be responsible for errors in the information provided, or inconvenience to the readers thereon...

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

[blogger]

MKRdezign

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.
Javascript DisablePlease Enable Javascript To See All Widget